Rachel Henderson Photography Blog » Wedding Photography in Holland Michigan MI, plus lots of Winfield and Harriet

  • I'm a full-time mom and a professional photographer. This is my blog: here you'll find tons of pictures, mostly of my three kids Winfield, Harriet, and Dale as well as photography tips, personal thoughts and much more. Please bookmark me or place me in your feed reader; if you're an RSS user, my feed is located here or you can plug me into Google Reader or another feed reader.

    At the bottom of the page you'll find links to archives, search, personal links, and recent posts. I love comments, so don't be bashful!

    - Rachel

    If you like this blog and want one like it click here, and you can know that you're supporting Win, Hattie, and Dale's college fund!

Will detail lower 3 feet and roof of vehicle only.  Anything between 3 and 6 feet is your responsibility.  Lowest quality of work but high pay expected.  We’ll have you vehicle sudsy and wet in less than 2 hours.  Customer is responsible for drying.

BACK TO TOP|CONTACT ME

My mother asked me for a family photo.  The last shot that we’ve taken together as a whole unit was the day that Dale was born.  Yeah, it’s been a while.  So we quickly brushed our hair after dinner, called the neighbor over for a 10 second photo shoot.  We got one with everyone looking AND smiling!!  Our family of 6 :-)

BACK TO TOP|CONTACT ME

Harriet was in her room quietly working on something.  She burst out, very excited to share what she had made.  This is her report.  Really I have no words for how amazing (and wealthy) Harriet is.12 Dollars

7 Two dollar bills

17 Jewels

1 four dollar bill

2 M (million)

1 h (hundred)

3 th (thousand)

25 coins

And her thoughts on her wealth.

BACK TO TOP|CONTACT ME
  • Bonnie Kindschi Dean - WOW! I’m impressed! That’s a great feeling!

Many of you know that we’ve been trying for a 4th little Henderson for a while now. We are excited to announce that we have another little bumpkin on the way in November. We found out last week, so we are really early in the pregnancy.

Here’s a video of us telling the kids. After you watch it you might question our judgement to add more craziness to our table.

BACK TO TOP|CONTACT ME
  • Jessica Henderson - that’s awesome news! so happy for you guys!

  • Christy Pacanowski - Yay! Happy for you all!!

  • Christy Pacanowski - Haha… Yep, loved the video. Laughed out loud at the “when mommy pees in the little paper..” part :)

  • Johanna Poole - Dale is killing me with her earnest little face! Goodness.

  • Sarah Powell - Oh yay! So so so excited for Henderson baby number four!!!!

  • Judi Bowman Delis - Congrats to all

  • Ann Brown Bowers - Yay for you all! Congratulations!

  • Kelly Stewart Thorp - Yay! Congratulations! Win is so patient with the girls! Darling video!

  • Johanna Poole - seriously…just watched this again. Dale at 2:19….slays me.

  • Karen Wittstock Morrish - Precious! Congrats guys :)

  • Laurie Eller - this is the sweetest thing ever. your babies are precious, and a new addition will be so welcomed (and I’m sure, hugged much! haha).